DUP Defence

Below are lists of DUP marginal seats showing which constituencies won in the latest elections can be most easily lost.

DUP Defence 2022

Below is the DUP defence list consisting of DUP held marginal seats for the 2022 general election. These marginal constituencies are ordered from the smallest to the largest swing to be defeated by the largest opposition party.

View DUP target seats for the next general election.

RankConstituencyRegionMajoritySwing to Defeat
1.Belfast NorthNorthern Ireland2,0812.27%
2.Belfast SouthNorthern Ireland1,9962.28%
3.Antrim SouthNorthern Ireland3,2083.72%
4.Upper BannNorthern Ireland7,9927.80%
5.Belfast EastNorthern Ireland8,4749.88%
6.Londonderry EastNorthern Ireland8,84210.78%
7.Antrim EastNorthern Ireland15,92320.87%
8.Antrim NorthNorthern Ireland20,64321.30%
9.Lagan ValleyNorthern Ireland19,22921.40%
10.StrangfordNorthern Ireland18,34323.67%

View DUP target seats for the next general election.

Latest Posts
New Election Tools on the Website
posted 19 Feb 2018, 12:45
Tools for the 2022 General Election
posted 10 Jun 2017, 12:25
Party Political Broadcasts for the 2017 Local Elections
posted 14 Apr 2017, 11:20