Brexit Party Target Seats

Below are lists of Brexit Party target seats showing which constituencies can be most easily won from an opposing party relative to the latest elections.

Brexit Party Target Seats 2024

Below is the list of Brexit Party target seats for the 2024 general election. The list is ordered from the smallest to the largest swing needed for the seat to change hands.

View Brexit Party held marginal seats vulnerable at the next general election.

(order by swing needed)

RankConstituencyRegionMajorityPercent Majority
1.Barnsley EastYorkshire and the Humber3,2178.45%
2.Barnsley CentralYorkshire and the Humber3,5719.68%
3.HartlepoolNorth East4,86111.85%
4.Doncaster NorthYorkshire and the Humber7,44618.30%
5.Normanton, Pontefract and CastlefordYorkshire and the Humber10,26521.27%
6.Hull EastYorkshire and the Humber6,94921.42%
7.Wentworth and DearneYorkshire and the Humber9,72323.40%
8.Doncaster CentralYorkshire and the Humber9,79623.56%
9.HemsworthYorkshire and the Humber10,53023.98%
10.RotherhamYorkshire and the Humber8,61124.15%
11.Hull West and HessleYorkshire and the Humber7,74624.70%
12.Houghton and Sunderland SouthNorth East10,04525.23%
13.EasingtonNorth East8,97925.96%
14.TorfaenWales9,80426.37%
15.Washington and Sunderland WestNorth East10,50228.00%
16.South ShieldsNorth East10,82728.58%
17.Blaenau GwentWales8,64728.61%
18.Don ValleyYorkshire and the Humber13,36229.41%
19.Ynys MonWales10,77529.48%
20.ChesterfieldEast Midlands13,40029.66%
21.BlaydonNorth East13,96130.56%
22.Sunderland CentralNorth East13,28930.57%
23.IslwynWales10,52230.63%
24.BurnleyNorth West12,35831.70%
25.Sheffield HallamYorkshire and the Humber18,14731.90%
26.MakerfieldNorth West14,13731.94%
27.Rother ValleyYorkshire and the Humber15,70632.25%
28.LlanelliWales12,52032.75%
29.CeredigionWales13,14532.78%
30.Kirkcaldy and CowdenbeathScotland15,43632.84%
31.Durham NorthNorth East13,94633.05%
32.Carmarthen East and DinefwrWales13,62833.24%
33.WiganNorth West15,08333.49%
34.Stockton NorthNorth East13,82133.58%
35.Caithness, Sutherland and Easter RossScotland10,56633.59%
36.CaerphillyWales13,52833.72%
37.AshfieldEast Midlands16,73034.16%
38.Blyth ValleyNorth East14,04634.38%
39.WansbeckNorth East13,98334.52%
40.NeathWales12,73634.65%
41.Heywood and MiddletonNorth West16,50134.75%
42.JarrowNorth East14,24134.96%
43.Durham North WestNorth East16,79735.24%
44.Durham, City ofNorth East17,27935.37%
45.Sheffield South EastYorkshire and the Humber14,88135.43%
46.Hull NorthYorkshire and the Humber12,26235.85%
47.Newcastle upon Tyne NorthNorth East17,02336.22%
48.Alyn and DeesideWales15,59336.26%
49.Stalybridge and HydeNorth West15,43436.43%
50.PontypriddWales14,46437.03%
51.Oldham East and SaddleworthNorth West17,10837.06%
52.KensingtonLondon16,38437.44%
53.Newport EastWales13,67137.68%
54.Dagenham and RainhamLondon16,58137.91%
55.BolsoverEast Midlands17,64038.40%
56.Worsley and Eccles SouthNorth West17,22238.52%
57.DelynWales14,78538.53%
58.LeighNorth West18,10538.54%
59.Warrington NorthNorth West17,98538.54%
60.SedgefieldNorth East16,09138.71%
61.BridgendWales16,38238.79%
62.RedcarNorth East15,89638.92%
63.Penistone and StocksbridgeYorkshire and the Humber19,38839.15%
64.Bradford SouthYorkshire and the Humber15,57139.18%
65.Tyneside NorthNorth East19,79739.26%
66.Batley and SpenYorkshire and the Humber20,91639.52%
67.Coventry North WestWest Midlands18,96239.72%
68.Newport WestWales17,25039.72%
69.Ashton-under-LyneNorth West15,39339.90%
70.Stoke-on-Trent CentralWest Midlands12,86640.12%
71.Wolverhampton South EastWest Midlands13,42840.15%
72.Coventry SouthWest Midlands18,11240.21%
73.HalifaxYorkshire and the Humber18,68340.21%
74.Carshalton and WallingtonLondon19,77940.28%
75.Bury SouthNorth West20,36240.50%
76.Clwyd SouthWales14,75440.64%
77.Orkney and ShetlandScotland9,48140.94%
78.St Helens NorthNorth West19,47440.95%
79.Bolton North EastNorth West17,87941.05%
80.Derby NorthEast Midlands19,35141.16%
81.ArfonWales11,97541.19%
82.WakefieldYorkshire and the Humber18,55841.22%
83.Merthyr Tydfil and RhymneyWales13,30941.27%
84.OgmoreWales14,61141.29%
85.Cynon ValleyWales12,48841.30%
86.BedfordEast of England19,59541.43%
87.Nottingham NorthEast Midlands14,65141.48%
88.WrexhamWales13,97741.68%
89.RhonddaWales12,38241.77%
90.GedlingEast Midlands20,89841.84%
91.Sheffield HeeleyYorkshire and the Humber17,93742.01%
92.Linlithgow and Falkirk EastScotland24,29442.05%
93.Weaver ValeNorth West21,39242.18%
94.Denton and ReddishNorth West16,27842.18%
95.Leeds EastYorkshire and the Humber16,48342.21%
96.Warwick and LeamingtonWest Midlands22,91142.27%
97.PeterboroughEast of England20,20742.27%
98.GowerWales18,82942.33%
99.Dwyfor MeirionnyddWales12,67142.34%
100.Plymouth Sutton and DevonportSouth West22,55242.41%
101.Vale of ClwydWales15,79342.44%
102.Birmingham NorthfieldWest Midlands18,30242.47%
103.West Bromwich EastWest Midlands15,32942.61%
104.Erith and ThamesmeadLondon17,63642.62%
105.Edinburgh North and LeithScotland25,36742.75%
106.Lancaster and FleetwoodNorth West19,36742.83%
107.Warrington SouthNorth West26,55242.90%
108.DewsburyYorkshire and the Humber24,30543.10%
109.Swansea EastWales14,56343.37%
110.HyndburnNorth West18,40943.41%
111.RochdaleNorth West20,60843.43%
112.Blackpool SouthNorth West14,23843.47%
113.ElthamLondon19,02743.55%
114.Bury NorthNorth West20,42043.59%
115.High PeakEast Midlands23,66743.69%
116.AberavonWales13,90043.99%
117.MiddlesbroughNorth East15,03944.11%
118.DarlingtonNorth East19,35744.50%
119.TynemouthNorth East24,96544.55%
120.BassetlawEast Midlands22,71244.67%
121.BatterseaLondon26,90444.86%
122.HuddersfieldYorkshire and the Humber18,84344.99%
123.WorkingtonNorth West18,73945.05%
124.Leicester WestEast Midlands15,67145.06%
125.West Bromwich WestWest Midlands15,57845.21%
126.Walsall SouthWest Midlands19,21245.23%
127.Derby SouthEast Midlands19,21045.24%
128.Bolton South EastNorth West18,54845.68%
129.Glasgow South WestScotland16,84145.71%
130.Wolverhampton South WestWest Midlands18,83645.79%
131.LincolnEast Midlands23,18845.80%
132.Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and StrathspeyScotland25,16945.92%
133.Southampton TestSouth East20,66545.93%
134.Leeds North WestYorkshire and the Humber22,66745.99%
135.CambridgeEast of England24,73546.04%
136.Glasgow NorthScotland16,66246.04%
137.Swansea WestWales16,51046.08%
138.EastbourneSouth East25,42146.11%
139.Birmingham ErdingtonWest Midlands16,27946.21%
140.Wirral WestNorth West19,83546.22%
141.StroudSouth West30,49746.26%
142.Bristol SouthSouth West25,57046.33%
143.Colne ValleyYorkshire and the Humber28,21446.33%
144.Stoke-on-Trent NorthWest Midlands18,60046.34%
145.Edinburgh South WestScotland24,20546.43%
146.KeighleyYorkshire and the Humber24,44846.48%
147.Ross, Skye and LochaberScotland18,55346.53%
148.Portsmouth SouthSouth East22,07446.55%
149.Stockton SouthNorth East25,56846.66%
150.Sheffield Brightside and HillsboroughYorkshire and the Humber18,51446.75%

View Brexit Party held marginal seats vulnerable at the next general election.

Quick Links
Latest Posts