DUP Target Seats

Below are lists of DUP target seats showing which constituencies can be most easily won from an opposing party relative to the latest elections.

DUP Target Seats 2024

Below is the list of DUP target seats for the 2024 general election. The list is ordered from the smallest to the largest swing needed for the seat to change hands.

View DUP held marginal seats vulnerable at the next general election.

(order by percentage majority)

RankConstituencyRegionMajoritySwing Needed
1.Belfast NorthNorthern Ireland1,9431.98%
2.Down NorthNorthern Ireland2,9683.65%
3.Tyrone WestNorthern Ireland7,4789.08%
4.Newry and ArmaghNorthern Ireland9,2879.14%
5.Ulster MidNorthern Ireland9,53710.69%
6.Down SouthNorthern Ireland8,51813.86%
7.Belfast SouthNorthern Ireland15,40116.26%
8.Belfast WestNorthern Ireland15,64620.17%
9.FoyleNorthern Ireland22,10823.45%

View DUP held marginal seats vulnerable at the next general election.

Quick Links
Latest Posts