DUP Target Seats

Below are lists of DUP target seats showing which constituencies can be most easily won from an opposing party relative to the latest elections.

DUP Target Seats 2022

Below is the list of DUP target seats for the 2022 general election. The list is ordered from the smallest to the largest swing needed for the seat to change hands.

View DUP held marginal seats vulnerable at the next general election.

RankConstituencyRegionMajoritySwing Needed
1.Down NorthNorthern Ireland1,2081.54%
2.Newry and ArmaghNorthern Ireland12,48911.65%
3.Tyrone WestNorthern Ireland10,34211.89%
4.Ulster MidNorthern Ireland12,89013.80%
5.Down SouthNorthern Ireland11,46117.71%
6.FoyleNorthern Ireland10,85823.25%
7.Belfast WestNorthern Ireland21,65226.64%

View DUP held marginal seats vulnerable at the next general election.

Quick Links
Latest Posts
Labour win the Newport West by-election
posted 5 Apr 2019, 07:30
Referendum Swingometers
posted 19 Jan 2019, 14:00
New Tactical Voting Calculator
posted 28 Dec 2018, 19:00