DUP Target Seats

Below are lists of DUP target seats showing which constituencies can be most easily won from an opposing party relative to the latest elections.

DUP Target Seats 2022

Below is the list of DUP target seats for the 2022 general election. The list is ordered from the smallest to the largest swing needed for the seat to change hands.

View DUP held marginal seats vulnerable at the next general election.

RankConstituencyRegionMajoritySwing Needed
1.Down NorthNorthern Ireland1,2081.54%
2.Newry and ArmaghNorthern Ireland12,48911.65%
3.Tyrone WestNorthern Ireland10,34211.89%
4.Ulster MidNorthern Ireland12,89013.80%
5.Down SouthNorthern Ireland11,46117.71%
6.FoyleNorthern Ireland10,85823.25%
7.Belfast WestNorthern Ireland21,65226.64%

View DUP held marginal seats vulnerable at the next general election.

Latest Posts
New Election Tools on the Website
posted 19 Feb 2018, 12:45
Tools for the 2022 General Election
posted 10 Jun 2017, 12:25
Party Political Broadcasts for the 2017 Local Elections
posted 14 Apr 2017, 11:20