SDLP Target Seats

Below are lists of SDLP target seats showing which constituencies can be most easily won from an opposing party relative to the latest elections.

SDLP Target Seats 2024

Below is the list of SDLP target seats for the 2024 general election. The list is ordered from the smallest to the largest swing needed for the seat to change hands.

View SDLP held marginal seats vulnerable at the next general election.

(order by percentage majority)

RankConstituencyRegionMajoritySwing Needed
1.Down SouthNorthern Ireland1,6201.63%
2.Newry and ArmaghNorthern Ireland10,83810.67%
3.Tyrone WestNorthern Ireland9,21411.19%
4.Londonderry EastNorthern Ireland9,60712.22%
5.Ulster MidNorthern Ireland14,08915.79%
6.Upper BannNorthern Ireland15,87815.86%
7.Antrim NorthNorthern Ireland17,91720.34%
8.StrangfordNorthern Ireland15,71123.05%
9.Belfast WestNorthern Ireland17,88123.05%
10.Antrim SouthNorthern Ireland12,86123.67%
11.Antrim EastNorthern Ireland15,96924.86%
12.Lagan ValleyNorthern Ireland17,82824.95%
13.Fermanagh and South TyroneNorthern Ireland18,54036.41%

View SDLP held marginal seats vulnerable at the next general election.

Quick Links
Latest Posts