Sinn Fein Target Seats

Below are lists of Sinn Fein target seats showing which constituencies can be most easily won from an opposing party relative to the latest elections.

Sinn Fein Target Seats 2022

Below is the list of Sinn Fein target seats for the 2022 general election. The list is ordered from the smallest to the largest swing needed for the seat to change hands.

View Sinn Fein held marginal seats vulnerable at the next general election.

RankConstituencyRegionMajoritySwing Needed
1.Belfast NorthNorthern Ireland2,0812.27%
2.Upper BannNorthern Ireland7,9927.80%
3.Belfast SouthNorthern Ireland6,1569.52%
4.Londonderry EastNorthern Ireland8,84210.78%
5.Antrim SouthNorthern Ireland8,71112.75%
6.Antrim NorthNorthern Ireland20,64321.30%
7.Antrim EastNorthern Ireland18,31824.01%
8.Lagan ValleyNorthern Ireland25,19528.04%
9.StrangfordNorthern Ireland22,95329.62%
10.Belfast EastNorthern Ireland23,02333.92%
11.Down NorthNorthern Ireland15,61736.77%

View Sinn Fein held marginal seats vulnerable at the next general election.

Latest Posts
Referendum Swingometers
posted 19 Jan 2019, 14:00
New Tactical Voting Calculator
posted 28 Dec 2018, 19:00
New Election Tools on the Website
posted 19 Feb 2018, 12:45