Sinn Fein Target Seats

Below are lists of Sinn Fein target seats showing which constituencies can be most easily won from an opposing party relative to the latest elections.

Sinn Fein Target Seats 2024

Below is the list of Sinn Fein target seats for the 2024 general election. The list is ordered from the smallest to the largest swing needed for the seat to change hands.

View Sinn Fein held marginal seats vulnerable at the next general election.

(order by percentage majority)

RankConstituencyRegionMajoritySwing Needed
1.Upper BannNorthern Ireland8,2108.20%
2.Londonderry EastNorthern Ireland9,63712.26%
3.Antrim NorthNorthern Ireland15,22817.28%
4.Antrim SouthNorthern Ireland10,26217.62%
5.FoyleNorthern Ireland17,11018.15%
6.Antrim EastNorthern Ireland14,75121.59%
7.Lagan ValleyNorthern Ireland18,48826.40%
8.StrangfordNorthern Ireland17,15026.89%

View Sinn Fein held marginal seats vulnerable at the next general election.

Quick Links
Latest Posts