UUP Target Seats

Below are lists of UUP target seats showing which constituencies can be most easily won from an opposing party relative to the latest elections.

UUP Target Seats 2022

Below is the list of UUP target seats for the 2022 general election. The list is ordered from the smallest to the largest swing needed for the seat to change hands.

View UUP held marginal seats vulnerable at the next general election.

RankConstituencyRegionMajoritySwing Needed
1.Fermanagh and South TyroneNorthern Ireland8750.82%
2.Antrim SouthNorthern Ireland3,2083.72%
3.Upper BannNorthern Ireland14,41714.06%
4.Newry and ArmaghNorthern Ireland21,24119.82%
5.Londonderry EastNorthern Ireland16,58820.21%
6.Lagan ValleyNorthern Ireland19,22921.40%
7.Belfast SouthNorthern Ireland11,77222.37%
8.Antrim EastNorthern Ireland17,34922.74%
9.Tyrone WestNorthern Ireland19,80722.77%
10.Ulster MidNorthern Ireland22,43824.03%
11.StrangfordNorthern Ireland19,61725.31%
12.Antrim NorthNorthern Ireland25,03925.83%
13.Down SouthNorthern Ireland18,32631.20%
14.Belfast EastNorthern Ireland22,50932.72%

View UUP held marginal seats vulnerable at the next general election.

Latest Posts
New Election Tools on the Website
posted 19 Feb 2018, 12:45
Tools for the 2022 General Election
posted 10 Jun 2017, 12:25
Party Political Broadcasts for the 2017 Local Elections
posted 14 Apr 2017, 11:20