UUP Target Seats

Below are lists of UUP target seats showing which constituencies can be most easily won from an opposing party relative to the latest elections.

UUP Target Seats 2024

Below is the list of UUP target seats for the 2024 general election. The list is ordered from the smallest to the largest swing needed for the seat to change hands.

View UUP held marginal seats vulnerable at the next general election.

(order by percentage majority)

RankConstituencyRegionMajoritySwing Needed
1.Fermanagh and South TyroneNorthern Ireland570.06%
2.Antrim SouthNorthern Ireland2,6893.13%
3.Lagan ValleyNorthern Ireland10,98012.09%
4.Upper BannNorthern Ireland14,30414.29%
5.Antrim NorthNorthern Ireland12,72114.44%
6.Antrim EastNorthern Ireland11,39615.29%
7.Londonderry EastNorthern Ireland12,16615.48%
8.Newry and ArmaghNorthern Ireland16,08315.84%
9.Tyrone WestNorthern Ireland13,77016.72%
10.StrangfordNorthern Ireland13,68218.25%
11.Ulster MidNorthern Ireland17,86220.02%
12.Down SouthNorthern Ireland12,83022.53%
13.Down NorthNorthern Ireland13,42225.72%
14.Belfast SouthNorthern Ireland25,82027.26%
15.FoyleNorthern Ireland25,79327.36%
16.Belfast EastNorthern Ireland18,35838.97%

View UUP held marginal seats vulnerable at the next general election.

Quick Links
Latest Posts