European Parliament Election Polls

On this page are the latest European Parliament election polls for the 2019 election in the UK together with a uniform swing calculation of the polling average. You may input your own figures into the 2019 European Parliament swingometer.

Here is the polling average of the polls below together with the seat changes on a uniform swing. Information on how the European Parliament Election 2019 polling average is calculated is available here.

VotesSeatsSeat Changes
PartyThenNowChangeThenNowGainsLossesNet
Brexit Party0.00%32.69%+32.69%031+310+31
Labour25.40%19.90%-5.50%20160-4-4
Liberal Democrat6.87%15.71%+8.84%110+90+9
Conservative23.93%11.65%-12.28%1970-12-12
Green7.87%8.00%+0.13%320-1-1
Change UK0.00%3.95%+3.95%00000
UKIP27.49%2.75%-24.74%2410-23-23
SNP2.46%2.46%0.00%22000
Plaid Cymru0.71%0.71%0.00%11000

Here are the most recent European Parliament election polls ordered from newest to oldest. These polls should be used in conjunction with the 2019 European Parliament swingometer.

Polls

Labour
Conservative
Brexit Party
UKIP
Liberal Democrat
Green
Change UK
Last Day of Field WorkPollster / ClientSample SizeWeightLABCONBREXUKIPLDGRNChUKLead
22 May 2019Survation / The Daily Mail2,0291.00231431312748
22 May 2019Ipsos MORI / The Evening Standard1,5271.001593532010315
22 May 2019BMG Research / The Independent1,6011.001812352178417
21 May 2019YouGov / The Times3,8640.951373731912418
21 May 2019Number Cruncher Politics1,0050.951915332167414
21 May 2019Panelbase / The Sunday Times2,0330.95251230315735
21 May 2019Kantar Public2,3160.95241327415853
20 May 2019Opinium2,0050.901712382157321
17 May 2019ComRes / Remain United4,1610.752212323147510
17 May 2019Survation / The Daily Mail1,0000.55241430312436
17 May 2019YouGov / Best for Britain / Hope Not Hate9,2600.551593431711417
16 May 2019ComRes / Electoral Calculus / Centrum Campaign2,0410.5023931216948
16 May 2019Opinium / The Observer2,0090.502012342156314
16 May 2019YouGov / The Times7,1920.301593531610519
13 May 2019Hanbury Strategy / Politico2,0000.55251330314665
12 May 2019ComRes / The Telegraph2,0280.10251527313762
10 May 2019BMG Research / The Independent1,5410.202212263191044
10 May 2019Opinium / The Observer2,004-2111344128313
9 May 2019ComRes / Brexit Express2,034-251327314862
9 May 2019Survation / Good Morning Britain1,303-241230411646
9 May 2019YouGov / The Times2,212-161034-1511518
7 May 2019Opinium / People's Vote2,000-261429412623
7 May 2019ComRes / Remain United4,060-261428211682
30 Apr 2019YouGov / The Times1,630-211330410999
26 Apr 2019YouGov / Hope Not Hate5,412-2213285710106
25 Apr 2019Opinium / The Observer1,024-2814283764Tie
25 Apr 2019Survation1,999-2716277844Tie
17 Apr 2019YouGov / The Times1,765-221723691081
17 Apr 2019ComRes / Brexit Express1,061-331817595915
16 Apr 2019YouGov / People's Vote1,855-221527791065
12 Apr 2019Opinium / The Observer2,007-29171213106412
11 Apr 2019YouGov / The Times1,843-241615148878
8 Apr 2019Hanbury Strategy / Open Europe2,000-382310884415
30 Mar 2019Opinium / The Observer2,008-3024-18108-6
15 Mar 2019Opinium / The Observer2,008-2928-17116-1
17 Jan 2019Number Cruncher Politics / Politico1,030-3736-1085-1
Quick Links
Latest Posts
2019 European Election Swingometer
posted 19 May 2019, 14:30
Labour win the Newport West by-election
posted 5 Apr 2019, 07:30
Referendum Swingometers
posted 19 Jan 2019, 14:00