Ynys Mon - Election 2017

Here is the Election 2017 result for the Ynys Mon constituency.

Result

Ynys Mon, Wales
PartyVotesPercentageChange
Labour15,64341.86%+10.74%
Conservative10,38427.79%+6.62%
Plaid Cymru10,23727.40%-3.07%
UKIP6241.67%-12.99%
Liberal Democrat4791.28%-0.87%
Majority5,25914.07%+13.42%
Turnout37,367N/AN/A
ElectorateN/A--
Swing needed by Conservative from Labour-7.04%-
Labour win
Note: Smaller parties may be omitted from the above list. The candidate with the largest vote who does not belong to one of the main parties is listed as 'Minor'. Votes listed for 'Other' are calculated by taking the votes from the main parties and 'Minor' away from the total votes cast.

Vote Share Graph

LAB
41.86%
CON
27.79%
PC
27.40%
UKIP
1.67%
LD
1.28%
Latest Posts