Sinn Fein Defence

Below are lists of Sinn Fein marginal seats showing which constituencies won in the latest elections can be most easily lost.

Sinn Fein Defence 2024

Below is the Sinn Fein defence list consisting of Sinn Fein held marginal seats for the 2024 general election. These marginal constituencies are ordered from the smallest to the largest swing to be defeated by the largest opposition party.

View Sinn Fein target seats for the next general election.

(order by percentage majority)

RankConstituencyRegionMajoritySwing to Defeat
1.Fermanagh and South TyroneNorthern Ireland570.06%
2.Down SouthNorthern Ireland1,6201.63%
3.Belfast NorthNorthern Ireland1,9431.98%
4.Tyrone WestNorthern Ireland7,4789.08%
5.Newry and ArmaghNorthern Ireland9,2879.14%
6.Ulster MidNorthern Ireland9,53710.69%
7.Belfast WestNorthern Ireland14,67218.92%

View Sinn Fein target seats for the next general election.

Quick Links
Latest Posts