Sinn Fein Defence

Below are lists of Sinn Fein marginal seats showing which constituencies won in the latest elections can be most easily lost.

Sinn Fein Defence 2024

Below is the Sinn Fein defence list consisting of Sinn Fein held marginal seats for the 2024 general election. These marginal constituencies are ordered from the smallest to the largest swing to be defeated by the largest opposition party.

View Sinn Fein target seats for the next general election.

(order by percentage majority)

RankConstituencyRegionMajoritySwing to Defeat
1.Fermanagh and South TyroneNorthern Ireland5100.49%
2.Down SouthNorthern Ireland1,6231.80%
3.Belfast NorthNorthern Ireland3,7393.88%
4.Tyrone WestNorthern Ireland8,0749.20%
5.Newry and ArmaghNorthern Ireland9,67310.39%
6.Ulster MidNorthern Ireland9,80611.01%
7.Belfast WestNorthern Ireland12,99715.15%

View Sinn Fein target seats for the next general election.

2024 General Election
Latest Posts
2024 General Election Confirmed for 4th July
posted 22 May 2024, 17:45
Seat By Seat Prediction
posted 12 May 2024, 10:15
Website Updates
posted 27 Apr 2024, 19:45