Alliance NI Target Seats

Below are lists of Alliance NI target seats showing which constituencies can be most easily won from an opposing party relative to the latest elections.

Alliance NI Target Seats 2024

Below is the list of Alliance NI target seats for the 2024 general election. The list is ordered from the smallest to the largest swing needed for the seat to change hands.

View Alliance NI held marginal seats vulnerable at the next general election.

(order by percentage majority)

RankConstituencyRegionMajoritySwing Needed
1.Belfast EastNorthern Ireland1,8192.14%
2.Lagan ValleyNorthern Ireland6,4997.16%
3.Antrim EastNorthern Ireland6,7069.00%
4.StrangfordNorthern Ireland7,0719.43%
5.Antrim SouthNorthern Ireland6,9599.94%
6.Londonderry EastNorthern Ireland9,84412.52%
7.Upper BannNorthern Ireland14,06814.06%
8.Tyrone WestNorthern Ireland12,56515.25%
9.Down SouthNorthern Ireland9,22115.27%
10.Newry and ArmaghNorthern Ireland16,07615.83%
11.Antrim NorthNorthern Ireland14,62916.60%
12.Ulster MidNorthern Ireland16,94718.99%
13.Belfast SouthNorthern Ireland20,29321.43%
14.Belfast WestNorthern Ireland18,98424.48%
15.FoyleNorthern Ireland25,61427.17%
16.Belfast NorthNorthern Ireland18,25433.26%
17.Fermanagh and South TyroneNorthern Ireland19,33637.98%

View Alliance NI held marginal seats vulnerable at the next general election.

Quick Links
Latest Posts