Alliance NI Target Seats

Below are lists of Alliance NI target seats showing which constituencies can be most easily won from an opposing party relative to the latest elections.

Alliance NI Target Seats 2022

Below is the list of Alliance NI target seats for the 2022 general election. The list is ordered from the smallest to the largest swing needed for the seat to change hands.

View Alliance NI held marginal seats vulnerable at the next general election.

RankConstituencyRegionMajoritySwing Needed
1.Belfast SouthNorthern Ireland5,3537.68%
2.Belfast EastNorthern Ireland8,4749.88%
3.Antrim EastNorthern Ireland15,92320.87%
4.Londonderry EastNorthern Ireland17,18520.94%
5.Newry and ArmaghNorthern Ireland24,41022.78%
6.Antrim SouthNorthern Ireland13,30523.39%
7.Upper BannNorthern Ireland19,99823.42%
8.StrangfordNorthern Ireland18,34323.67%
9.Lagan ValleyNorthern Ireland21,76624.22%
10.Tyrone WestNorthern Ireland21,06024.65%
11.Ulster MidNorthern Ireland24,36126.09%
12.Antrim NorthNorthern Ireland25,79826.62%
13.Down NorthNorthern Ireland12,50928.84%
14.Down SouthNorthern Ireland18,51431.57%
15.Belfast WestNorthern Ireland26,37632.46%
16.Belfast NorthNorthern Ireland18,76536.32%
17.FoyleNorthern Ireland17,40937.51%
18.Fermanagh and South TyroneNorthern Ireland24,34443.88%

View Alliance NI held marginal seats vulnerable at the next general election.

Latest Posts
New Election Tools on the Website
posted 19 Feb 2018, 12:45
Tools for the 2022 General Election
posted 10 Jun 2017, 12:25
Party Political Broadcasts for the 2017 Local Elections
posted 14 Apr 2017, 11:20