Sinn Fein Target Seats

Below are lists of Sinn Fein target seats showing which constituencies can be most easily won from an opposing party relative to the latest elections.

Sinn Fein Target Seats 2024

Below is the list of Sinn Fein target seats for the 2024 general election. The list is ordered from the smallest to the largest swing needed for the seat to change hands.

View Sinn Fein held marginal seats vulnerable at the next general election.

(order by percentage majority)

RankConstituencyRegionMajority over SFSwing Needed
1.Upper BannNorthern Ireland7,4778.05%
2.Londonderry EastNorthern Ireland10,11312.30%
3.Antrim SouthNorthern Ireland10,57417.67%
4.Antrim EastNorthern Ireland13,69818.19%
5.StrangfordNorthern Ireland13,11118.52%
6.FoyleNorthern Ireland16,41318.53%
7.Antrim NorthNorthern Ireland16,04119.74%
8.Lagan ValleyNorthern Ireland17,84622.53%
9.Belfast South and Down MidNorthern Ireland25,16226.39%

View Sinn Fein held marginal seats vulnerable at the next general election.

2024 General Election
Latest Posts
2024 General Election Confirmed for 4th July
posted 22 May 2024, 17:45
Seat By Seat Prediction
posted 12 May 2024, 10:15
Website Updates
posted 27 Apr 2024, 19:45