UUP Target Seats

Below are lists of UUP target seats showing which constituencies can be most easily won from an opposing party relative to the latest elections.

UUP Target Seats 2024

Below is the list of UUP target seats for the 2024 general election. The list is ordered from the smallest to the largest swing needed for the seat to change hands.

View UUP held marginal seats vulnerable at the next general election.

(order by percentage majority)

RankConstituencyRegionMajority over UUPSwing Needed
1.Fermanagh and South TyroneNorthern Ireland5100.49%
2.Antrim SouthNorthern Ireland3,0363.56%
3.Lagan ValleyNorthern Ireland11,38012.36%
4.Antrim EastNorthern Ireland10,14712.63%
5.Upper BannNorthern Ireland13,14314.15%
6.Londonderry EastNorthern Ireland12,70015.45%
7.Newry and ArmaghNorthern Ireland15,48316.62%
8.Tyrone WestNorthern Ireland14,72216.77%
9.StrangfordNorthern Ireland12,45116.88%
10.Antrim NorthNorthern Ireland13,76516.94%
11.Ulster MidNorthern Ireland17,05519.15%
12.Down SouthNorthern Ireland10,40319.51%
13.Belfast WestNorthern Ireland20,41623.80%
14.Belfast South and Down MidNorthern Ireland23,70624.87%
15.Down NorthNorthern Ireland14,10726.82%
16.FoyleNorthern Ireland24,90728.13%
17.Belfast EastNorthern Ireland19,03536.36%
18.Belfast NorthNorthern Ireland22,99740.00%

View UUP held marginal seats vulnerable at the next general election.

2024 General Election
Latest Posts
2024 General Election Confirmed for 4th July
posted 22 May 2024, 17:45
Seat By Seat Prediction
posted 12 May 2024, 10:15
Website Updates
posted 27 Apr 2024, 19:45