Alliance NI Target Seats

Below are lists of Alliance NI target seats showing which constituencies can be most easily won from an opposing party relative to the latest elections.

Alliance NI Target Seats 2024

Below is the list of Alliance NI target seats for the 2024 general election. The list is ordered from the smallest to the largest swing needed for the seat to change hands.

View Alliance NI held marginal seats vulnerable at the next general election.

(order by percentage majority)

RankConstituencyRegionMajority over APNISwing Needed
1.Belfast EastNorthern Ireland2,6262.91%
2.StrangfordNorthern Ireland5,6777.07%
3.Antrim EastNorthern Ireland6,3957.96%
4.Lagan ValleyNorthern Ireland7,4758.12%
5.Antrim SouthNorthern Ireland7,59510.68%
6.Londonderry EastNorthern Ireland10,48612.76%
7.Down SouthNorthern Ireland7,65113.39%
8.Upper BannNorthern Ireland13,05114.05%
9.Tyrone WestNorthern Ireland13,39815.26%
10.Newry and ArmaghNorthern Ireland15,17516.29%
11.Antrim NorthNorthern Ireland14,83918.26%
12.Belfast South and Down MidNorthern Ireland18,06118.94%
13.Ulster MidNorthern Ireland16,97719.06%
14.Belfast WestNorthern Ireland17,72620.66%
15.FoyleNorthern Ireland24,59627.78%
16.Belfast NorthNorthern Ireland18,05929.75%
17.Fermanagh and South TyroneNorthern Ireland19,18436.17%

View Alliance NI held marginal seats vulnerable at the next general election.

2024 General Election
Latest Posts
2024 General Election Confirmed for 4th July
posted 22 May 2024, 17:45
Seat By Seat Prediction
posted 12 May 2024, 10:15
Website Updates
posted 27 Apr 2024, 19:45