DUP Target Seats

Below are lists of DUP target seats showing which constituencies can be most easily won from an opposing party relative to the latest elections.

DUP Target Seats 2024

Below is the list of DUP target seats for the 2024 general election. The list is ordered from the smallest to the largest swing needed for the seat to change hands.

View DUP held marginal seats vulnerable at the next general election.

(order by percentage majority)

RankConstituencyRegionMajority over DUPSwing Needed
1.Down NorthNorthern Ireland2,6413.09%
2.Belfast NorthNorthern Ireland3,7393.88%
3.Down SouthNorthern Ireland5,7019.06%
4.Tyrone WestNorthern Ireland8,0749.20%
5.Newry and ArmaghNorthern Ireland9,67310.39%
6.Ulster MidNorthern Ireland9,80611.01%
7.Belfast South and Down MidNorthern Ireland13,32213.97%
8.Belfast WestNorthern Ireland12,99715.15%
9.FoyleNorthern Ireland21,93324.77%
10.Fermanagh and South TyroneNorthern Ireland21,07239.82%

View DUP held marginal seats vulnerable at the next general election.

2024 General Election
Latest Posts
2024 General Election Confirmed for 4th July
posted 22 May 2024, 17:45
Seat By Seat Prediction
posted 12 May 2024, 10:15
Website Updates
posted 27 Apr 2024, 19:45